3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111
3M

3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111(bottle)

SKU: M-V-9247-120

Unit: (bottle)

1militre
1

Bulk buyer? Get a quote in minutes

WhatsApp Call Us

Secure Payment

Your payment is safe

Bulk Orders

Available on request

If you require the TDS (Technical Data Sheet), please contact us at: enquiry@tapemart.in

Specifications

  • •Product Name: Adhesion Promoter 111.
  • •Brand: 3M™
  • •Product Type: Surface Adhesion Promoter.
  • •Application: Surface preparation and adhesion enhancement.
  • •Flashpoint: 11°C (52°F)
Brand
3M
Unit:bottle
SKU:M-V-9247-120

3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111 — Description

3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111 is an isopropyl alcohol-based surface treatment designed to improve the bonding performance of 3M™ VHB™ Tapes on substrates such as bare metals, galvanized steel, and painted surfaces.

It helps build tape adhesion more quickly, including at cooler temperatures, and dries rapidly after application. The solution can also provide cleaning and adhesion-promotion in a single step when the surface is already relatively clean and free from wax, grease, oil, and loose particles. 3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111


Key Features


  • Designed to enhance adhesion of 3M™ VHB™ Tapes
  • Suitable for bare metal, galvanized steel, and painted surfaces
  • Helps increase the rate at which tape adhesion develops
  • Performs for adhesion build-up at normal and cooler temperatures
  • Uses an isopropyl alcohol (IPA) solvent system
  • Can combine surface cleaning and adhesion promotion when conditions are suitable
  • Approximate drying time of 1–2 minutes, depending on conditions
  • Available in 250 ml bottle and 1 gallon can formats 3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111


Applications


  • Surface preparation before applying 3M™ VHB™ Tape
  • Bare metal bonding surfaces
  • Galvanized steel surfaces
  • Painted substrates
  • Industrial bonding preparation
  • Applications requiring faster VHB tape adhesion build
  • Surface preparation where improved tape adhesion is required 3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111


Why Choose Us?


  • Genuine 3M™ Adhesion Promoter 111 for professional surface-preparation requirements.
  • Suitable for applications involving 3M™ VHB™ Tape bonding.
  • Available for industrial and commercial bonding requirements.
  • Customization available based on application and size requirements.
  • We can support your requirements for 3M adhesive and surface-preparation solutions.


Another Products

Adhesive Transfer Tape
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape LSE-060WF
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape 5611N-GF
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape 5907
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape GPL-160GF
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape 5908
3M logo
3M Double Coated Tissue Tape 56415
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape GPL-080GF
3M logo
3M VHB Tape  5608N-GF
3M logo
3M VHB Tape GPL-200GF
3M logo
3M™ VHB™ Tape GPL-040GF
3M logo